1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : COMMERCIAL PRINTING
  4. DELUXE CORP.
23.32-0.55(-2.30%)
250.5K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Deluxe Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Deluxe Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Deluxe Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.7

Score is 38.74, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

50.5

RSI is 50.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.7

MFI is 46.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.7

Deluxe Corp is currently at 0.65 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.6

Deluxe Corp is currently at 13.58 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.0

Deluxe Corp is currently at -3.99 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-23.5

Deluxe Corp is currently at -23.54 Day ROC(125)

Deluxe Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.55 (-2.30%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    23.223.82
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.14 (0.60%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    22.7723.97
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.97 (-3.99%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    22.2624.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.7 (-10.38%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    22.2628
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.01 (-23.11%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    21.8132.07
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    3.99 (20.64%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    17.7632.07
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4.38 (23.13%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    5.79 (33.03%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    13.6132.07
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -14.21 (-37.86%)
    23.32 (LTP)
    13.6138.44
    LowHigh

Deluxe Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Deluxe Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Deluxe Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Deluxe Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Deluxe Corp is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
23.3
10 Day SMA
23.1
20 Day SMA
23.0
30 Day SMA
23.3
50 Day SMA
23.5
100 Day SMA
24.0
150 Day SMA
25.1
200 Day SMA
25.4

Deluxe Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Deluxe Corp is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+1
4 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish3
RSI(14)
50.5
Stochastic Oscillator
68.4
CCI 20
87.7
Awesome Oscillator
-0.1
Momentum Oscillator
0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
82.4
William
-38.0
Ultimate Oscillator
46.9

Deluxe Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
23.32
Open
23.66
High
23.825
Low
23.195
Close
23.32
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 324.3124.5923.4924.07
Resistance 224.0724.223.4323.83
Resistance 123.6923.9723.3823.68
Pivot Point23.4523.5823.4523.45
Support 123.0723.3523.2623.21
Support 222.8322.9623.2123.06
Support 322.4522.7323.1522.83

Deluxe Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.03
3 Month
0.54
1 Year
0.37
3 Year
0.18

Deluxe Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.54.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD